2017 MOTUL FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 22 - 25
|
|
YMF AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP Free Practice 2 LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Josh WATERS (VIC) | 2:13.547 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | David BARKER (VIC) | 2:12.200 | 2:04.462 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Philip CZAJ (VIC) | 2:09.702 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Matt WALTERS (NSW) | 2:14.495 | 1:57.058 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) | 2:05.095 | 1:50.692 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Rowen SMITH (VIC) | 2:20.041 | 2:06.908 | ||||||||||||||||
17 | Troy HERFOSS (QLD) | 2:10.596 | |||||||||||||||||
20 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | 2:04.188 | 1:55.242 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | Troy BAYLISS (QLD) | 2:01.069 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) | 2:16.282 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Matt TOOLEY (VIC) | 2:22.019 | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Daniel FALZON (SA) | 2:05.249 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | 2:07.350 | 1:57.671 | ||||||||||||||||
30 | Mark CHIODO (VIC) | 2:20.315 | 2:00.920 | ||||||||||||||||
34 | Justin VELLA (VIC) | 2:36.311 | |||||||||||||||||
39 | Tassy LIMANIS (VIC) | 2:16.608 | 2:05.209 | ||||||||||||||||
41 | Brian KOZAN (VIC) | 2:22.441 | |||||||||||||||||
43 | Edward FAULKHEAD (VIC) | 2:08.680 | |||||||||||||||||
44 | Cody TRAVERS (TAS) | 2:16.224 | |||||||||||||||||
47 | Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) | 2:12.370 | |||||||||||||||||
50 | Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) | 2:15.404 | |||||||||||||||||
52 | Corey TURNER (QLD) | 2:08.333 | 1:56.881 | ||||||||||||||||
53 | Mason COOTE (VIC) | 2:14.641 | 2:05.076 | ||||||||||||||||
56 | Bradley SWALLOW (NSW) | 2:19.235 | 2:01.872 | ||||||||||||||||
57 | Michael JONES (QLD) | 2:11.243 | |||||||||||||||||
61 | Arthur SISSIS (SA) | 2:09.888 | 1:55.768 | ||||||||||||||||
66 | Aaiden COOTE (VIC) | 2:06.871 | 1:59.033 | ||||||||||||||||
67 | Bryan STARING (WA) | 2:17.009 | |||||||||||||||||
68 | Mitchell LEVY (NSW) | 2:15.971 | |||||||||||||||||
74 | Scott McGREGOR (Vic) | 2:14.477 | 2:03.845 | ||||||||||||||||
77 | Adam SENIOR (WA) | 2:13.956 | 2:00.251 | ||||||||||||||||
78 | Nathan SPITERI (VIC) | 2:20.786 | |||||||||||||||||
81 | Joel RHODES (NSW) | 2:19.682 | |||||||||||||||||
83 | Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) | 2:16.650 | |||||||||||||||||
94 | Mitchell REES (NZ) | 2:05.437 | 1:55.598 | ||||||||||||||||
96 | Mathew HARDING (NSW) | 2:14.482 | |||||||||||||||||
99 | William STRUGNELL (SA) | 2:15.371 | 1:57.981 | ||||||||||||||||
178 | Michael BLAIR (NSW) | 2:04.631 | 1:50.613 | ||||||||||||||||
188 | Lucas VITALE (NSW) | 2:05.707 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |